$0.00

No products in the cart.

Banksia 'Praemorsa Red'

Botanical Name

Banksia praemorsa red

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Common Names

Cut Leaf Banksia

An ornamental dense shrub to around 2-5m tall with small attractive wedge shaped leaves. Flowers are bright red with dense cylindrical heads 20cm long in Winter, Spring and into Summer.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

4 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery