$0.00

No products in the cart.

Armeria 'maritima'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Armeria 'maritima'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Thrift, Sea Thrift, Sea Pink

A small, pretty border plant with a prolonged flowering period perfect for adding a splash of colour to any cottage garden. Globe-shaped pink flowers sit above a tight, tufted mound of ornamental, grass-like foliage. A lovely drought tolerant choice for borders, containers and for bringing a splash of colour into the garden.

$8.80

- +

Pricing & Stock

40 in stock

$8.80

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery