$0.00

No products in the cart.

Armeria 'Bees Pink'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Armeria alpina 'Bees Pink'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Alpine Thrift

A hardy perennial with tall (30cm), leafless stems that hold at the top of them a tight cluster of pink flowers that appear as an impressive round globe from late winter through spring. The flowers sit well above the foliage of the plant that creates a small mound to 15cm. Can be used in rock or gravel gardens, containers, edging for paths or garden beds, Japanese style gardens or as a small filler for perennial or mixed garden borders.

$8.80

- +

Pricing & Stock

34 in stock

$8.80

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery