$0.00

No products in the cart.

West Coast Gem 'Alyogyne Huegelii'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Alyogyne huegelii 'West Coast Gem'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Native Hibiscus

Fast growing medium-sized evergreen shrub that grows to approx 2.5m tall and 2.5m wide. Foliage is bright green and lobed. Large hibiscus-like flowers are usually mauve to purple, but white forms are available. Flowers are short lived, but hundreds are produced over a season. An excellent landscaping plant for quick screening, a pop of flower colour or hedging.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

142 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery